Water Plants

We offer a huge selection of water plant varieties.  
If you can't find what you're looking for, please let us know. Availability and varieties are subject to change with the seasons.
 
 
Common Name
Acorus - Sweet Flag
Anacharis
Arrowhead
Asclepias
Buttercups
Calla Lily
Canna
Cattail
Chameleon Plant
Columbian Ivy
Corkscrew Rush
Fibre Optic Grass
Iris
Lobelia
Marsh Betony
Mexican Bamboo
Parrot Feather
Pickeral Rush
Reed - Pampas
Sweet Potato Vine
Taro
Thalia - Purple
Tricolor Society Garlic
Umbrella Palm
Water Celery
Water Hyacinth
Water Lettuce
Water Velvet - Giant
 
Botanical Name
Acorus calamus
Anacharis
Sagittaria
Asclepias
Rananculus
Zantedischia aethiopica
Thalia dealbata
Typha minima
Houttuynia
Lysmachia
Juncus 'Spiralis'
Eleocharis
Iris versicolor
Lobelia syphilitica
Stachys
Polygonum cuspidtum
Myriophyllum aquaticum
Pontederia cordata
Phragmites maximus
Ipomea 
Colocasia antiquorum
Thalia
Tulbaghia violecea
Cyperus alternifolius
Oenathe javanica
Eichornia crassipes
Pistia stratiotes
Salvinia oblongifolia
UA-42581462-1